USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu Nova Iguacu Español Mont Blanc Suítes - Nova Iguaçu Nova Iguaçu Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu Nova Iguaçu Polski Mont Blanc Suítes - Nova Iguaçu Nova Iguaçu Mont Blanc Suítes - Nova Iguaçu Nova Iguaçu Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu

ex. Mont Blanc Suítes - Nova Iguaçu

Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

12

Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu 3*

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

 Free parking
 On-site Dining

Bar/ Lounge area

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The comfortable Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel includes air-conditioned rooms around 25 minutes' walk from Baixada Fluminense Region. Its convenient location provides easy access to the indoor Shopping Nova Iguacu, which is merely 0.7 km away.

Play Kid Amusement Park is nearly 30 minutes' walk away, and Casa de Cultura is approximately 15 minutes' drive from the 3-star aparthotel. You can reach the centre of Nova Iguacu in 10 minutes on foot. The Mont Blanc Suites is also situated in proximity to Nova Iguacu train station.

The rooms at the hotel include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. In addition, there is a refrigerator and kitchenware for self-catering purposes. The air-conditioned bedrooms come with a wardrobe. They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower along with a hairdryer and bath sheets. The rooms of Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel overlook the city.

Guests can relax and have a snack in the garden bar. Bar E Restaurante Conversa Fiada is situated a mere 150 metres from the property.

  • Airports
  • Galeao
    36 km
  • Train stations
  • Estação Nova Iguaçu
    1 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Free parking
  • No pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Activities and relaxation

  • Garden area

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:30 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How far is the downtown from the comfortable 3-star Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel?

    It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the comfortable 3-star Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel to the city centre.
  • 🚗

    Will I find a parking facility in the comfortable 3-star Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel?

    The comfortable 3-star Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel provides guests with a private parking lot.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the comfortable Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel?

    Guests of the comfortable Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:30.
  • 💵

    What is the price of a room in the aparthotel?

    The minimal room price in the aparthotel is $32.
  • ❓

    Can I use internet in the Nova Iguacu aparthotel for free?

    Yes, guests of the Nova Iguacu aparthotel can access Wi-Fi available in public areas for free.
  • ❓

    What cancellation policy is offered at the comfortable 3-star Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel?

    The comfortable 3-star Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Mont Blanc Suites - Nova Iguacu, Brazil

Travessa Carlos Cardoso Tavora 201, Nova Iguacu, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved